?

Log in

 
 
31 July 2006 @ 08:56 pm
Friends Only!  
Photobucket

I've decided to make my journal Friends Only, so if you want to be added, please comment me!

-Matt

*fo banner credit:ringer04
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
 
 
 
emclementsemclements on August 1st, 2006 06:35 am (UTC)
Hey, it's Liz! Friend me back :)
realgenius on August 1st, 2006 02:02 pm (UTC)
Add me!!! :)
childofpisces: whostherechildofpisces on August 1st, 2006 02:19 pm (UTC)
Silly! I didn't delete any of my old friends, just wanted all my new friends to join. I'd never delete ya!
realgenius on August 1st, 2006 05:57 pm (UTC)
Oh. lol k. Hey we need to have Panera....
Michellemichrdl on August 2nd, 2006 06:49 am (UTC)
Hey Matt, it was great meeting you at Lumos.

Michelle
aunty_kreistaunty_kreist on August 3rd, 2006 06:44 am (UTC)
It was great meeting you at Lumos! I wanna be your fweeeeeend........
Cella: [Bellatrix Lestrange] On My Way To Crazyshortitude on August 6th, 2006 01:10 pm (UTC)
You're a WOMAN, Harry.

You're the lovely Hufflepuff, aren't you? I distinctively remember commenting on the movies with you during the screening. Please tell me I'm not mistaken, wah!

Oh, yeah. This is young Bella. Or tiny Bella. Or whatever-you-want-me-to-be Bella. ::wink:: Can I be your friend?
childofpisces: you'reawomanharrychildofpisces on August 6th, 2006 05:37 pm (UTC)
I am the pervy-Hufflepuff. Lord the things i was shouting in the movies. It was great to meet you, and to be "cruio"ed by you. i added you :D
Cellashortitude on August 6th, 2006 06:15 pm (UTC)
I remember things like 'Stop playing with your wand, Harry!' and 'Hermione, pet that pussy!'. It was AWESOME, and it was a pleasure Cruicio-ing you. (Bella agrees...) Added back!
elwatters on August 9th, 2006 02:32 am (UTC)
Hey Matt!

It's Rhianna from MySpace/HCR/fellow Hufflepuff! Add me please :) *hugs*

~Rhi
childofpisces: pic#50318554childofpisces on August 9th, 2006 02:37 am (UTC)
Added! Nice to see ya here!
morgan_lefay96 on August 10th, 2006 02:36 pm (UTC)
Hey, Matt, it's Snapes on a Plane. I didn't get ot hang out with you as much as I had thought I would during Lumos! We'll have to get together for Phoenix and have some fun! Can't wait to see you!
dragonaries on August 17th, 2006 03:26 am (UTC)
Hey, I was at Lumos too. I got a few pictures of you I think. I love the banner you had. I'm in Vegas myself and noticed you were in Henderson. People from Lumos that are local still are going to be having meet ups every month, perhaps you can join us! I'm friending you also. :) Need more local friends who love HP!
Patricia S. Demoraesperselus on August 26th, 2006 05:23 am (UTC)
Hey, mind if I friend you? I'm Perselus or Patricia. ;) Tatiana422 told me we're going to be roommates in New Orleans, so I thought I'd say hi. :)
pern_dragonpern_dragon on September 25th, 2006 03:49 am (UTC)
Matt, darling! I added you to my Flist. *bats lashes winningly* Would you add me to yours? *twinkles* Pretty please? ;) Oh, and Char and I totally think you should meet the rest of the gang, so we'll see what we can come up with. Yay for making new friends! :)
Nicole
Good_Witch
childofpisceschildofpisces on September 25th, 2006 04:15 am (UTC)
Nicole! It was so wonderful to see you again. The one tiny problem I have, is I don't drive, yet, and alas have no car to get anywhere unless people come get me. (Cyn got me for the meeting tonight) I'm this close *pinches fingers* to getting my license, and only still have my permit (lame I know. I'm up for hanging out, but I would need a ride.

I'm so glad I met some other Las Vegas HP People!
darkcelestial20darkcelestial20 on September 25th, 2006 04:46 am (UTC)
hey it was cool meeting you today. see ya in the next meeting (we'll not the one on the 6th since i'll be out of town)

lates;
k
Lifuzzyli on February 24th, 2007 04:25 am (UTC)
Oh em gee, Matt.

Add me! But.. y'know.. I'll probably forget about my LJ again. XD
Lok: grinangelaine on April 26th, 2007 04:35 am (UTC)
HI! :D
Beth Anne: Malfoy Familyvoldiebeth on May 23rd, 2007 02:29 pm (UTC)
Hey Matt:D I'm Beth Anne from PR. I was Voldemort and Narcissa (and Lucius for the Ball) I had so much fun with everyone:DD Are you going to Terminus?
childofpisceschildofpisces on May 23rd, 2007 06:19 pm (UTC)
hey Beth! i had a blast too, im planning on going to both next year, im registered for prophecy but i don't know if i'm going to end up making it. i added you to my lj, even if you are a pixie ;)
dont_trip5143: I do!dont_trip5143 on October 28th, 2007 09:59 am (UTC)
Hey it's Steph from the party. Please friend me back cause you are freaking cool and I hope that you go to Portus with us.
Aber4thaber4th on April 1st, 2008 04:34 am (UTC)
hey, we have friends (and HP) in common, and I've added you. I hope that's okay?
childofpisceschildofpisces on April 1st, 2008 07:46 pm (UTC)
thats fine! I really like new friends!